Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Name Job title/responsibilities
Lisa Carmen

Anna Healy

Co – Head Teachers

Curriculum Leaders

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Natalie Caraccio Deputy Head Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENCo

Jane Atkin Year 6 TeacherKey Stage 2 LeaderScience Coordinator

PSHE Coordinator

Emmie Lawlor Year 1 Class Teacher, KS1 Lead, RWI & Assessment Co-ordinator
The Teaching Team
Name Job title/Responsibilities
Oscar McVeigh Nursery Class Teacher, DT Co-ordinator
Debra Squire Reception Class Teacher, Early Years Leader
Jo Sketchley Reception Class Teacher
Emmie Lawlor Year 1 Class Teacher, KS1 Lead, RWI & Assessment Co-ordinator
Kanwaljit Narula Year 2 Class Teacher, Music Co-ordinator
Lucy Hanford Year 2 Class Teacher, Music Co-ordinator
Joseph Casey Year 3 Class Teacher, PE Co-ordinator
Lola Corsan Year 3 Class Teacher, Computing Co-ordinator
Wanda Shaw Year 4 Class Teacher, French Co-ordinator
Aimee Morgan & Lauren O’Brien Year 4 Class Teacher, Geography and History Co-ordinators
Greg Lake Year 5 Class Teacher
Sam Wilson Year 5 Class Teacher, Maths Co-ordinator
Jane Atkin Year 6 Class Teacher, KS2 Lead, Science & PSHE Co-ordinatorComputing Coordinator
Eliza Bates Year 6 Class Teacher, English Co-ordinator.
Chris Hilliard Literacy/Numeracy Teacher
Sue March EMAG teacherRE coordinator
Pastoral Care Team
Name Job title/Responsibilities
Sarah Feeney Pastoral Care Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance

Isaac Brian Learning Mentor
Teaching Assistant Team
Nursery
Najma Abbas Nursery Nurse
Sonia Falzon Nursery Nurse
Roda Qassim TA
Reception
Sophie Fisher TA
Ruth Omojoh TA
Year 1
Jane Dormon TA
Trudet Joseph TA
Rebecca Jones TA
Year 2
Dionne Wilson TA
Sharon Wilson TA
Year 3
Sam Brown TA
Francesca Thorogood TA
Year 4
Sharon Brown TA
Kirsten Brown TA
Year 5
Kerry-Ann Watson TA
Emma Fox TA
Chloe Burton TA
Chichi Okeze TA
Year 6
Jo Rayworth TA
Vanessa Vitale TA
Koya Wood TA
Emma Beckett TA
Ashok Thakore TA
Amanda Rees TA
EMAG
Angela Allum TA
Office/Support Staff
Richard Johnson Senior Admin Officer
Janice Chaplin Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Karen Caulton Receptionist
Jodie Bush Receptionist
Jenny Piccolo Admin Assistant
Dan Chard Premises Officer