Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Name Job title/responsibilities
Julie Dobson Head Teacher

Assessment Coordinator

Curriculum Leader

Child Protection Officer

Lisa Carmen Deputy Head Teacher

Maths Leader,SENCo

Anna Healy Deputy Head Teacher

English Leader, SENCo

Jane Bettles Year 4 Teacher

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Science Coordinator

PSHE Coordinator

The Teaching Team
Name Job title/Responsibilities
Vanessa Frost Nursery Class Teacher

Early Years Leader

Amanda Hughes Nursery Class Teacher

Early Years Leader

Katy Franklin Reception Class Teacher
Jo Sketchley Reception Class Teacher
Lucy Hanford Year 1 Class Teacher
Sarah Gunstone Year 1 Class Teacher
Emmie Bate Year 2 Class Teacher

Key Stage 1 Leader

Assessment Leader

RWI Reading Leader

Lola Corsan Year 2 Class Teacher
Aimee Morgan Year 3 Class Teacher, Art  Coordinator

Assessment

Eliza Bates Year 3 Class Teacher, Music Coordinator
Olivia Russell Year 4 Class Teacher
Chris Goymer Year 5 Class Teacher

Computing Coordinator

Sam Wilson Year 5 Class Teacher, PE Coordinator
Natalie Caraccio Year 6 Class Teacher

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

More Able Coordinator

Pauline Murphy Literacy/Numeracy Teacher

Geography Coordinator

Chris Hilliard Literacy/Numeracy Teacher
Sue March EMAG teacher

RE coordinator

Pastoral Care Team
Name Job title/Responsibilities
Sarah Feeney Pastoral Support Leader

Deputy Child Protection Officer

Attendance

Isaac Brian Learning Mentor
Teaching Assistant Team
Nursery  
Najma Abbas Nursery Nurse
Sharon Wilson Nursery Nurse
Reception  
Sonia Falzon Nursery Nurse
Trudet Jospeh TA
Sophie Fisher TA
Year 1  
Heather Brazier TA
Kirsten Brown TA
Year 2  
Jane Dormon TA
Dionne Wilson TA
Year 3  
Sarah Morgan TA
Sam Brown TA
Francesca Thorogood TA
Year 4  
Sharon Brown TA
Emma Fox TA
Michelle Snedker TA
Koya Wood TA
Year 5  
Ruth Omojoh TA
Vanessa Vitale TA
Maria Gandolfo TA
Andy Blizzard TA
Year 6  
Jo Rayworth TA
Aysha Iqbal TA
Tiffany Leung Maths TA in years 5 and 6
EMAG  
Angela Allum TA
Office/Support Staff
Richard Johnson Senior Admin Officer
Janice Chaplin Receptionist
Joan Burns Admin Assistant
Jenny Piccolo Admin Assistant
Dan Chard Premises Officer